We respect the privacy and security of its users, and of all of the visitors of its website. We are hereby informing you about the personal data we collect, how we process it, how we protect it, and what your rights are regarding the data processing.

Collected data

We do not collect your personal data such as name and contact information unless you voluntarily enter them by filling out the available forms for a particular purpose, and by doing so, you give us consent to collect and use your personal data for the specified purpose during the use of this website.

All personal data is used exclusively for the purpose it was collected for and for which consent was given. People who are 16 years old or older can give consent for the collection of personal data, whilst a parent or a guardian can give consent for people under the age of 16.

Period for which personal data will be stored

All personal data is deleted after the purpose for which they were collected is ceased, i.e. after the contractual relationship has expired, and no later than after all legal obligations regarding the personal data protection have expired.

Automatically collected information

We automatically collect information such as your IP address, web browser, redirect/exit websites, and operating system in our server log files when you enter our website. This information is used to manage our website and technical solutions, monitor the activity of our website, improve its performance and content, and to enhance user experience.

Personal data transfer

The data collected will not be available to third parties in any way, unless such obligation is regulated by law.

Cookies

This website uses cookies, textual files which the browser saves to the operating system, for the purposes of producing and tracking visitor statistics, and to adjust user experience.

Cookies can be permanent, meaning that they stay stored on user’s computer after visiting the website, and temporary, meaning they are stored only during the visit to the website.

If you want to remove the cookies from your device, you can do it at any time you want by using your web browser’s settings.

Access to and update of your personal data

Our users have the following rights at any given moment:

  • The right of access
  • The right to be informed
  • The right to data portability
  • The right to withdraw consent
  • The right to file a complaint
  • The right to rectification of personal data in case the data is incomplete or inaccurate
  • The right to erasure in cases where the purpose of processing has ceased to exist, the consent has been withdrawn or a complaint has been filed

 

Personal data safety

We take all the necessary technical and organisational safety measures in order to protect your personal data from their unauthorised or unlawful handling, as well as from accidental loss, destruction or alteration of your personal data.

Identity and contact information of Data Protection Officer

In accordance with relevant regulations, Vina Žabić has appointed a Data Protection Officer who you can contact regarding your personal data processing or to exercise your rights on personal data protection.

Contact: matija.zabic@gmail.com

Supervisory authority

If you have any objection regarding your rights, you can report a complaint to the supervisory authority for the protection of personal data, i.e. Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency (AZOP)

Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency

Martićeva ulica 14

10 000 Zagreb

https://azop.hr/

Notification of changes

All changes to the Privacy Notice will be posted on this website in a timely manner or made available to the users in another appropriate manner.

tnegulicPrivaci Policy